No products in the cart.
Welcome to our World Biscuit Shop!
Discover a world of biscuits, biscuit hampers, and a range of biscuit-themed gifts in our biscuit shop. Please note - to minimise wastage we do sell some biscuits past their best before date (on sale), please be sure to check the dates before you order. 🙂
Exciting New Biscuits!
Try something new in our online biscuit shop. From the weird & wonderful cookies, to the classics with a twist, and everything in between!
Still Fresh
Our Still Dunkable box is packed with a surprise selection of biscuits at a huge discount – perfect for a quick treat just for you.
Stay in the know
Sign up to our newsletter to be the first to hear about exciting update, exclusive discounts, deals and more!
ON SALE - grab a bargain!All Offers
Expires in:
-
Turkish Biscuits Box – Biscuits and Snacks from Turkey
£16.99Original price was: £16.99.£8.99Current price is: £8.99.Dunk & discover biscuits and snacks from Turkey in our latest hamper. Enjoy an exciting selection of Turkish biscuits and teatime treats with a wide variety of flavours and textures for you to enjoy. 9 to try.
★ Chunky choco-covered mallow biscuits – BB04.04.2027
★ Tangy orange wafers – BB27.10.2026
★ Tropical banana wafers – BB23.11.2026
★ Creamy strawberry tartlettes – BB26.12.2026
★ Two flavours: filled cake bars, choco and strawberry – BB01.04.2027
★ Banana-choco protein sandwich cookies – BB22.01.2027
★ Tropical coconut sponge bars – BB19.11.2026
★ Caramel & cinnamon cream-filled biscuits – BB15.11.2026PLUS A MAGAZINE WITH FACTS, PUZZLES & HISTORY ON THE COUNTRY / BISCUITS PLUS A FUN SCORECARD TO RATE AND SHARE
£16.99Original price was: £16.99.£8.99Current price is: £8.99. -
Tago Wafer Rolls Salted Caramel
£2.19Original price was: £2.19.£1.49Current price is: £1.49.These delicious Polish snacks are Tago wafer rolls from Poland, flavoured with a luxury salted caramel flavoured cream. A true favourite! BB 16.10.2026
£2.19Original price was: £2.19.£1.49Current price is: £1.49. -
Romanian Strawberry Rolls
£1.99Original price was: £1.99.£0.89Current price is: £0.89.Delicious crisp wafer rolls with a fruity and creamy strawberry cream filling. By the popular Romanian snacks brand – Naty.
£1.99Original price was: £1.99.£0.89Current price is: £0.89. -
Romanian Sea Salt & Honey Pretzel Bites
£2.50Original price was: £2.50.£0.70Current price is: £0.70.A delicious sweet and savoury snack. These Romanian Sea Salt & Honey Pretzel bites are unique and delicious.
Crunchy and chunky pretzel bites with a mildly sweet honey flavour, sprinkled with sea salt.
Best before: 28.06.2025
£2.50Original price was: £2.50.£0.70Current price is: £0.70. -
Portuguese Beijinhos ‘little kisses’ Traditional Snacks from Portugal
£2.99Original price was: £2.99.£1.89Current price is: £1.89.Portuguese beijinhos, meaning ‘little kisses’. These biscuits from Portugal are light pastry-style snacks. Unique and moreish, flakey pastry balls coated with a sugar glaze. Think profiteroles, without the cream! Best before 19.09.2026
£2.99Original price was: £2.99.£1.89Current price is: £1.89. -
Parle G Traditional Biscuits – India
£1.50Original price was: £1.50.£0.69Current price is: £0.69.Without a doubt the most iconic biscuit in India – everyone knows and loves these. A classic crunchy biscuit with a sweet taste, perfect for dunking!
Best before January 2025
£1.50Original price was: £1.50.£0.69Current price is: £0.69.
Our Biscuit Shop Categories:
All CategoriesBiscuit Shop Chocolate Items
-
Biscuits from Turkey – Probis Banana-Choc Protein Turkish Snacks
£2.29Giant sandwich cookies with a chocolate-banana flavoured filling. These biscuits are packed with 16% protein for a filling, tasty snack – perfect with a cuppa!
One of Turkey’s most popular biscuit brands, don’t miss these unique and delicious biscuits. 300g.
Best before Jan 2027.
£2.29 -
Karmela Blueberry Yoghurt – Biscuit Snacks from Bulgaria
£1.85Enjoy these unique chocolate coated biscuits filled with a blueberry and yoghurt filling.
£1.85 -
Filipino Grahams Crackers – 10 PACKS individually wrapped
£2.20Graham cracker styled biscuits with a delicious chocolate flavouring, made by one of the most popular biscuit brands in the Philippines!
1 pack contains 10 individually wrapped portions, ideal for snacking or lunch boxes.We loved these for their simple cracker style, and not overly sweet chocoalte flavour. Really moreish, and something a bit different!
£2.20 -
C-Moll Chocolate Covered Wafer Rounds
£1.79Original price was: £1.79.£0.85Current price is: £0.85.Delightful Polish snacks of light and flaky wafer layers with a smooth hazelnut cream – all covered in a tasty chocolate coating.
Best before: 17.02.2026
£1.79Original price was: £1.79.£0.85Current price is: £0.85. -
Dubai Style Cookies with Kadaif and Pistachio
£1.89Dubai Style Cookies with Kadaif and Pistachio. Delicious Bulgarian biscuits.
Cocoa biscuits with a pistachio flavoured creme centre packed with crunchy kadaif pastry pieces.
£1.89 -
Pakistani Prince Biscuits – Biscuits from Pakistan
£1.99Enjoy these delicious Prince biscuits from Pakistan, with a chocolate filling! Truly delicious, crisp biscuits with creamy, cocoa filling for a rich and sweet treat.
From LU, a major biscuit brand player of biscuits in Pakistan. Best before May 2026.£1.99 -
Ozmo Hoppo Biscuits Tub – Biscuits from Turkey
£2.19Ozmo Hoppo biscuits bring together playful snacking and interactive fun in a colourful tub. These bite-sized biscuits are fantastically fun, shaped into crunchy little pieces that are perfect for sharing or enjoying on the go. Each biscuit is printed with a fun animal character on them – with all packets containing a surprise mix.
Plus a fun game included in the tub. Perfect for the kids, or the big kids of the house!
Best before June 2026. 90g
£2.19 -
Speculoos Filipino Biscuits from Portugal
£1.99Delicious milk chocolate with spiced, caramelised speculoos biscuit inside. Tasty, unique and moreish!
£1.99
Biscuit Shop Nutty Items
-
Dubai Style Cookies with Kadaif and Pistachio
£1.89Dubai Style Cookies with Kadaif and Pistachio. Delicious Bulgarian biscuits.
Cocoa biscuits with a pistachio flavoured creme centre packed with crunchy kadaif pastry pieces.
£1.89
Biscuit Shop Fruity Items
-
Karmela Blueberry Yoghurt – Biscuit Snacks from Bulgaria
£1.85Enjoy these unique chocolate coated biscuits filled with a blueberry and yoghurt filling.
£1.85 -
Lovita Cake Cookies – Apple & Cinnamon
£2.59Deliciously soft ‘cake cookies’ from Ukraine, with a warm and sweet apple and cinnamon flavour.
£2.59 -
Strawberry Oreo Mini – USA Snacks Biscuits
£1.69Delicious mini oreos with a strawberry filled cream. USA originated snacks – with this variant being from Indonesia!
£1.69 -
Strawberry Pocky Biscuit Sticks Snack Japan
£1.25Pocky Strawberry are crisp, slender biscuit sticks coated in a smooth, sweet strawberry-flavoured cream.
Originally from Japan, these Japanese snacks combine a light crunchy biscuit with a fruity, creamy coating. Easy to snack on and fun to share, they are one of Pocky’s most colourful and popular flavours.
£1.25 -
Orange Wafers 9 KAT TAT from Turkey
£0.99Something a bit different – wafers with an orange flavour! These biscuits come from Turkey, and their name means ‘9 layers of flavour’ as each wafer has, well, 9 layers!
Before before 27.10.2026
£0.99 -
Banana Wafers 9 KAT TAT from Turkey
£0.99Something a bit different – wafers with a banana flavour! These biscuits come from Turkey, and their name means ‘9 layers of flavour’ as each wafer has, well, 9 layers!
Before before 23.11.2026
£0.99 -
Two Pack Wafers 9 KAT TAT from Turkey
£1.70Something a bit different – wafers with a banana or range flavour! These biscuits come from Turkey, and their name means ‘9 layers of flavour’ as each wafer has, well, 9 layers!
Two packs included in this purchase, 1 of each flavour.
Before before end October (orange) and November (banana)
£1.70 -
Turkish Cake Bars – Three Styles Mixed To Try
£1.65Three Turkish cake bars to try!
- Strawberry filled vanilla cake with chocolate topping – 8KEK
- Chocolate filled vanilla cake with chocolate topping – 8KEK
- Coconut flavoured chocolate filled cake – Dankek Poti
£1.65 -
Nerds Rainbow Sweets – Popular American Candy
£2.99These Nerds Rainbow are tiny, crunchy American sweets packed with a mix of fruity flavours and bright colours.
Each box contains an assortment of tangy, sweet pieces with their signature irregular shape. Famous in America and beyond, they are known for their intense flavour and bright colours. Try something different today!
Best before December 2027.
£2.99 -
Ulker Strawberry Tartlettes
£1.99Don’t miss these delicious strawberry tarts by Ulker in Turkey. Crisp biscuit cake with a strawberry coating and creamy filling!
£1.99
Biscuit Shop Dunkable Items
-
Biscuits from Turkey – Probis Banana-Choc Protein Turkish Snacks
£2.29Giant sandwich cookies with a chocolate-banana flavoured filling. These biscuits are packed with 16% protein for a filling, tasty snack – perfect with a cuppa!
One of Turkey’s most popular biscuit brands, don’t miss these unique and delicious biscuits. 300g.
Best before Jan 2027.
£2.29 -
Parle G Traditional Biscuits – India
£1.50Original price was: £1.50.£0.69Current price is: £0.69.Without a doubt the most iconic biscuit in India – everyone knows and loves these. A classic crunchy biscuit with a sweet taste, perfect for dunking!
Best before January 2025
£1.50Original price was: £1.50.£0.69Current price is: £0.69. -
Butter Club Biscuits from Slovakia – Slovkian Snacks
£1.65Original price was: £1.65.£0.45Current price is: £0.45.The perfect dunker! Buttery, crumbly, and classic. Biscuits from Slovakia.
Best before 28.12.2025
£1.65Original price was: £1.65.£0.45Current price is: £0.45. -
Kremali Vanilla Cream Biscuits from Turkey
£1.75Original price was: £1.75.£0.15Current price is: £0.15.Light, crisp sandwich biscuits with a smooth and sweet vanilla cream centre.
Best before February 2025
£1.75Original price was: £1.75.£0.15Current price is: £0.15. -
Egg Biscuits from Slovakia
£1.25Light, crumbly biscuit rings made with eggs, from the brand Fresh from Slovakia.
Delicious Slovakian snacks that make a great teatime treat.
£1.25
Full Boxes
Biscuit Shop Content - read more below with our recent blog posts:
All Articles The Biscuit Digest
Unique Gift Idea for a New Home
If you’re searching for a unique gift idea for a new home, why not give your loved one something they can enjoy whilst they settle into their new house –…
on
The Top 20 Mistakes When Making Coffee
Are you one of those people that won’t let anyone else make them a brew? Well you’re not alone! A recent study of 2000 adults concluded that just under 50%…
on
By fraser
Our Top 3 Ideas To Try This Summer
Whether you are staying in the UK or holidaying abroad this year, summertime is full of potential – there are hundreds of different ideas for things to do and ideas…
on
By fraser
Our Time On Dragon’s Den
It’s National TV Day today, so what better time to share our story from the time we were actually on TV – as part of BBC’s Dragon’s Den! We thought…
on




































